SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018

Ranks

    Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Director: C. Parker Received 168 of 168 results.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Total Max %Score
1 4 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina 164.00 252 65.08
2 7 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina 160.00 252 63.49
3 5 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang 144.00 252 57.14
4 1 C C Chen & Onn Chan 124.00 252 49.21
5 3 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani 115.00 252 45.63
6 2 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal 104.00 252 41.27
7 6 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong 102.00 252 40.48
8 8 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh 95.00 252 37.70
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Total Max %Score
1 8 Luwen Koh & Gan Yang 156.00 252 61.90
2 4 Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting 150.00 252 59.52
3 1 Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram 136.00 252 53.97
4 5 Michael Chua & Sue Tan 135.00 252 53.57
5 3 Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong 132.00 252 52.38
6 7 Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang 126.00 252 50.00
7 2 Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong 102.00 252 40.48
8 6 Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi 71.00 252 28.17
(printed at 10/4/2018 9:53:35 PM by PairsScorer7.2.87(c) JAS)

Travellers

    Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠986542
A82
943
♣K
 
♠J
KT9
KQT85
♣QT64
  ♠QT3
743
AJ
♣98532
  ♠AK7
QJ65
762
♣AJ7
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3S= N   140   6 6 C C Chen & Onn Chan Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
3 4 3S= N   140   6 6 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
4 6 2S+2 S   170   12 0 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
5 8 3S= S   140   6 6 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
6 3 2S+1 N   140   6 6 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
7 5 2S+1 S   140   6 6 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Michael Chua & Sue Tan
8 7 3S-1 S     -50 0 12 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠QJ975
A
Q732
♣A73
 
♠K8643
JT82
T6
♣62
  ♠AT2
Q64
AJ94
♣Q54
  ♠-
K9753
K85
♣KJT98
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT= N*   600   12 0 C C Chen & Onn Chan Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
3 4 3NT-1 S*     -100 1 11 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
4 6 3C+2 N   150   10 2 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
5 8 3C+1 S   130   8 4 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
6 3 1NT= E*     -90 4 8 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
7 5 1NT-2 E*   100   6 6 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Michael Chua & Sue Tan
8 7 2NT-1 N*     -100 1 11 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ7
KJ97
KQ653
♣T
 
♠J983
T5
874
♣AK87
  ♠654
AQ64
AJ
♣9532
  ♠KT2
832
T92
♣QJ64
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 1D+2 N   110   4 8 C C Chen & Onn Chan Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
3 4 2NT+1 S   150   12 0 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
4 6 2D+2 N   130   10 2 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
5 8 2NT-1 S     -50 0 12 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
6 3 2D+1 S   110   4 8 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
7 5 1NT+1 S   120   8 4 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Michael Chua & Sue Tan
8 7 2D+1 N   110   4 8 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠-
KJ7
A85
♣QJT9842
 
♠QJT9763
A5
K
♣K53
  ♠AK8
T842
J643
♣A7
  ♠542
Q963
QT972
♣6
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S= W     -620 5 7 C C Chen & Onn Chan Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
2 2 4S= W     -620 5 7 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
4 5 4S= W     -620 5 7 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Michael Chua & Sue Tan
5 7 4S= W     -620 5 7 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
6 1 6S-2 W   200   12 0 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
7 4 4S= W     -620 5 7 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
8 6 4S= W     -620 5 7 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQJ83
KJ94
852
♣7
 
♠T962
Q52
KJ4
♣QJ2
  ♠4
T86
Q9
♣AKT9843
  ♠K75
A73
AT763
♣65
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5S-2 N     -200 1 11 C C Chen & Onn Chan Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
2 2 3S+1 N   170   10 2 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
4 5 3S-1 N     -100 5 7 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Michael Chua & Sue Tan
5 7 4C-1 E   50   8 4 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
6 1 5H-2 N     -200 1 11 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
7 4 5S-1 N     -100 5 7 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
8 6 5Cx-3 E   500   12 0 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠2
AKJ8
QJ765
♣J65
 
♠KT53
T732
K3
♣Q84
  ♠9864
654
A94
♣AT9
  ♠AQJ7
Q9
T82
♣K732
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT+1 N   430   10 2 C C Chen & Onn Chan Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
2 2 3NT= S   400   6 6 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
4 5 2NT+1 N   150   3 9 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Michael Chua & Sue Tan
5 7 1NT+2 N   150   3 9 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
6 1 3NT+1 S   430   10 2 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
7 4 3NT+1 N   430   10 2 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
8 6 3D= N   110   0 12 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J63
KQ
J953
♣J943
 
♠Q2
9865
AKQ2
♣K72
  ♠A9875
T732
T76
♣6
  ♠KT4
AJ4
84
♣AQT85
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2S-1 W   100   7 5 C C Chen & Onn Chan Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
2 1 1NT= N   90   2 10 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
3 3 2S-1 E   100   7 5 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
5 6 3D-2 W   200   12 0 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
6 8 2C= S   90   2 10 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
7 2 3C= S   110   10 2 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
8 5 1NT= N   90   2 10 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Michael Chua & Sue Tan
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠6
98
KT652
♣98543
 
♠J4
QJT62
J943
♣AQ
  ♠AT952
AK73
87
♣T2
  ♠KQ873
54
AQ
♣KJ76
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4H= W     -420 5 7 C C Chen & Onn Chan Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
2 1 2Dx-3 N     -500 2 10 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
3 3 5Sx-5 S     -1100 0 12 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
5 6 3H= W     -140 12 0 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
6 8 4H= W     -420 5 7 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
7 2 5C-4 S     -200 8 4 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
8 5 3H+1 E     -170 10 2 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Michael Chua & Sue Tan
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J54
AKJT753
8
♣T9
 
♠KT8
-
AKQ9762
♣AQ2
  ♠A93
92
J4
♣KJ8753
  ♠Q762
Q864
T53
♣64
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 5Hx-3 N     -500 4 8 C C Chen & Onn Chan Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
2 1 4C+3 E     -190 10 2 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
3 3 5D+2 W     -640 2 10 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
5 6 4D+3 W     -190 10 2 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
6 8 6D+1 W     -1390 0 12 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
7 2 4D+3 W     -190 10 2 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
8 5 4Hx-2 N     -300 6 6 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Michael Chua & Sue Tan
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠87
J632
74
♣KQT74
 
♠A95432
Q
A62
♣832
  ♠KJ6
A974
QT98
♣J6
  ♠QT
KT85
KJ53
♣A95
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 1D= S   70   10 2 C C Chen & Onn Chan Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
2 8 4H-3 S     -300 0 12 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
3 2 3S= W     -140 8 4 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
4 4 3S+1 W     -170 4 8 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
6 7 4S-1 W   100   12 0 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
7 1 2S+2 W     -170 4 8 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
8 3 3S+1 W     -170 4 8 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A754
52
AKQT95
♣J
 
♠KT9
A83
8
♣AK7432
  ♠J632
K96
J6
♣Q986
  ♠Q8
QJT74
7432
♣T5
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4C-1 W   50   6 6 C C Chen & Onn Chan Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
2 8 3S+1 E     -170 2 10 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
3 2 3S-4 E   200   12 0 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
4 4 3D+1 N   130   8 4 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
6 7 5C= W     -400 0 12 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
7 1 4C= W     -130 4 8 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
8 3 3S-3 E   150   10 2 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠QT
JT8
K9864
♣Q85
 
♠J42
6432
75
♣AK42
  ♠A9753
KQ75
A3
♣97
  ♠K86
A9
QJT2
♣JT63
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 1S+2 E     -140 4 8 C C Chen & Onn Chan Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
2 8 2S= E     -110 9 3 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
3 2 2S+1 W     -140 4 8 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
4 4 4H-2 E   100   12 0 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
6 7 2S= E     -110 9 3 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
7 1 2S+1 E     -140 4 8 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
8 3 3S+1 E     -170 0 12 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KJ985
T8
AJ3
♣AK3
 
♠AT3
J7
KQ874
♣Q98
  ♠Q76
AK4
T9
♣76542
  ♠42
Q96532
652
♣JT
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2S-1 N     -100 4 8 C C Chen & Onn Chan Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
2 7 2D+1 W     -110 2 10 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
3 1 2NT+1 N   150   8 4 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
4 3 3S-2 N     -200 0 12 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
5 5 1S= N   80   6 6 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Michael Chua & Sue Tan
7 8 2D-4 W   400   12 0 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
8 2 2D-3 W   300   10 2 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠653
983
AK8
♣Q943
 
♠AKQ9
QT654
63
♣K5
  ♠J
KJ7
J54
♣AJT762
  ♠T8742
A2
QT972
♣8
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4H= W     -420 4 8 C C Chen & Onn Chan Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
2 7 4H= W     -420 4 8 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
3 1 4H= W     -420 4 8 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
4 3 3H+1 W     -170 12 0 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
5 5 4S-5 S     -250 10 2 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Michael Chua & Sue Tan
7 8 4H= W     -420 4 8 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
8 2 4H= W     -420 4 8 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠A96
QJ654
965
♣Q7
 
♠T32
A32
AT732
♣A9
  ♠KJ875
T8
Q8
♣T854
  ♠Q4
K97
KJ4
♣KJ632
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2S+1 E     -140 2 10 C C Chen & Onn Chan Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
2 7 3S-3 E   150   12 0 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
3 1 3C-2 S     -200 0 12 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
4 3 3H= N   140   10 2 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
5 5 2C+1 S   110   6 6 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Michael Chua & Sue Tan
7 8 1NT+1 S   120   8 4 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
8 2 3H-1 N     -100 4 8 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠QJ2
AJ95
KJT9
♣A8
 
♠854
KQT76
4
♣J964
  ♠KT973
2
Q63
♣QT72
  ♠A6
843
A8752
♣K53
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 3NT+2 N   460   8 4 C C Chen & Onn Chan Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
2 5 3NT+2 N   460   8 4 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Michael Chua & Sue Tan
3 8 4D+1 S   150   0 12 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
4 2 3NT= N   400   2 10 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
5 4 3NT+2 N   460   8 4 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
6 6 3NT+3 N   490   12 0 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
8 1 3NT+1 N   430   4 8 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KQ842
QT7
J5
♣KJ3
 
♠A76
A82
872
♣AQ95
  ♠JT53
J9643
Q943
♣-
  ♠9
K5
AKT6
♣T87642
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 1NT+2 S   150   9 3 C C Chen & Onn Chan Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
2 5 3NT-1 N     -50 2 10 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Michael Chua & Sue Tan
3 8 1NT+2 S   150   9 3 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
4 2 3Hx-3 E   500   12 0 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
5 4 3C-1 S     -50 2 10 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
6 6 3NT-1 S     -50 2 10 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
8 1 1NT+1 S   120   6 6 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AJ3
J864
Q
♣AKQJ5
 
♠KT
A93
KJ754
♣843
  ♠Q98764
T2
T63
♣T6
  ♠52
KQ75
A982
♣972
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4H+1 N   650   10 2 C C Chen & Onn Chan Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
2 5 4H+1 S   650   10 2 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Michael Chua & Sue Tan
3 8 3C+1 N   130   2 10 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
4 2 4H+1 N   650   10 2 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
5 4 3NT+1 S   630   6 6 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
6 6 3Dx-3 W   500   4 8 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
8 1 5C-1 N     -100 0 12 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q6
J8
Q843
♣K8542
 
♠AT9752
AK732
-
♣AT
  ♠K4
Q64
AJ9652
♣J7
  ♠J83
T95
KT7
♣Q963
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4D+1 N   150   9 3 C C Chen & Onn Chan Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
2 4 3D+1 N   130   4 8 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
3 6 3NT+1 S   430   12 0 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
4 1 2NT+1 S   150   9 3 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
5 3 4D= N   130   4 8 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
6 5 5D-1 S     -50 0 12 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Michael Chua & Sue Tan
7 7 3D+1 N   130   4 8 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠J98652
A9
KT6
♣96
 
♠T3
4
QJ975
♣KJT83
  ♠AQ4
KQT82
-
♣AQ752
  ♠K7
J7653
A8432
♣4
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3H= E     -140 4 8 C C Chen & Onn Chan Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
2 4 5C+1 E     -620 0 12 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
3 6 3NT-1 W   100   7 5 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
4 1 2Dx-1 S*     -200 2 10 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
5 3 3NT-3 E   300   11 1 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
6 5 5C-1 E   100   7 5 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Michael Chua & Sue Tan
7 7 3D-3 E*   300   11 1 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KT53
86
QJ932
♣A6
 
♠2
K7
765
♣KQ98532
  ♠AJ98764
942
AK8
♣-
  ♠Q
AQJT53
T4
♣JT74
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3H-4 S     -400 0 12 C C Chen & Onn Chan Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
2 4 5C-1 W   50   2 10 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
3 6 3S-3 E   150   9 3 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
4 1 4Sxx-3 E   1000   12 0 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Derek Maggs & Raj Jayaram
5 3 4Cx-1 W   100   5 7 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
6 5 3S-2 E   100   5 7 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Michael Chua & Sue Tan
7 7 5C-3 W   150   9 3 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AKT82
863
T97
♣QT
 
♠J3
K542
Q6
♣A9654
  ♠Q96
QT9
A85432
♣K
  ♠754
AJ7
KJ
♣J8732
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 3D= E     -110 1 11 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
3 5 PASS N   0   7 5 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Michael Chua & Sue Tan
4 7 2NT-3 E   300   12 0 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
5 2 PASS N   0   7 5 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
6 4 3S-1 N     -50 4 8 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
7 6 2S= N   110   10 2 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
8 8 3D= E     -110 1 11 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠JT52
J5
T7
♣QT864
 
♠Q3
K876
A9862
♣KJ
  ♠976
T43
QJ54
♣932
  ♠AK84
AQ92
K3
♣A75
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 4S-1 S     -100 3 9 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
3 5 3NT-2 S     -200 0 12 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Michael Chua & Sue Tan
4 7 2NT= S   120   6 6 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
5 2 4S= S   620   10 2 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
6 4 4S-1 N     -100 3 9 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
7 6 4S= N   620   10 2 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
8 8 4S= S   620   10 2 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Luwen Koh & Gan Yang
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AK65
T82
93
♣AQ86
 
♠QJ
J54
AKQ65
♣742
  ♠9742
K93
JT72
♣95
  ♠T83
AQ76
84
♣KJT3
 
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 1NT+3 N   180   10 2 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Chun Yee Yu & Kevin Ong
3 5 3C+1 S   130   5 7 Gobind Kirpalani & Kamila Kirpalani Michael Chua & Sue Tan
4 7 2H+1 S   140   8 4 Trevor Li & Zain Moledina Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
5 2 3C+1 S   130   5 7 Hai Yuan Zhang & Ping Zhang Mui-Siok Tan & Cheng-Huat Ong
6 4 3D-2 W   100   0 12 Ron Savage & Dorothy Wong Hong Choon Tan & C C Ting
7 6 2H+3 S   200   12 0 John Peppiatt & Shamim Moledina Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
8 8 1S+1 N   110   2 10 Chye Hin Lim & Vanessa Loh Luwen Koh & Gan Yang

ScoreCards

    Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 C C CHEN & ONN CHAN
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 124/252 Score 49.21% Session Rank 4
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 140 600 110 -620 -200 430 100 -420 -500 70 50 -140 -100 -420 -140 460
MPs 6 12 4 5 1 10 7 5 4 10 6 4 4 4 2 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 150 650 150 -140 -400 -- -- --  
MPs 9 10 9 4 0 -- -- --  

NS PAIR 2 EDITH SOMOGYI & MURLI VASANMAL
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 104/252 Score 41.27% Session Rank 6
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -- -- -- -620 170 400 90 -500 -190 -300 -170 -110 -110 -420 150 460
MPs -- -- -- 5 10 6 2 2 10 0 2 9 2 4 12 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -50 650 130 -620 50 -110 -100 180  
MPs 2 10 4 0 2 1 3 10  

NS PAIR 3 GOBIND KIRPALANI & KAMILA KIRPALANI
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 115/252 Score 45.63% Session Rank 5
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 140 -100 150 -- -- -- 100 -1100 -640 -140 200 -140 150 -420 -200 150
MPs 6 1 12 -- -- -- 7 0 2 8 12 4 8 4 0 0
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 150 130 430 100 150 Pass -200 130  
MPs 9 2 12 7 9 7 0 5  

NS PAIR 4 TREVOR LI & ZAIN MOLEDINA
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 164/252 Score 65.08% Session Rank 1
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 170 150 130 -620 -100 150 -- -- -- -170 130 100 -200 -170 140 400
MPs 12 10 10 5 5 3 -- -- -- 4 8 12 0 12 10 2
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 500 650 150 -200 1000 300 120 140  
MPs 12 10 9 2 12 12 6 8  

NS PAIR 5 HAI YUAN ZHANG & PING ZHANG
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 144/252 Score 57.14% Session Rank 3
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 140 130 -50 -620 50 150 200 -140 -190 -- -- -- 80 -250 110 460
MPs 6 8 0 5 8 3 12 12 10 -- -- -- 6 10 6 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -50 630 130 300 100 Pass 620 130  
MPs 2 6 4 11 5 7 10 5  

NS PAIR 6 RON SAVAGE & DOROTHY WONG
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 102/252 Score 40.48% Session Rank 7
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 140 -90 110 200 -200 430 90 -420 -1390 100 -400 -110 -- -- -- 490
MPs 6 4 4 12 1 10 2 5 0 12 0 9 -- -- -- 12
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -50 500 -50 100 100 -50 -100 100  
MPs 2 4 0 7 5 4 3 0  

NS PAIR 7 JOHN PEPPIATT & SHAMIM MOLEDINA
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 160/252 Score 63.49% Session Rank 2
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 140 100 120 -620 -100 430 110 -200 -190 -170 -130 -140 400 -420 120 --
MPs 6 6 8 5 5 10 10 8 10 4 4 4 12 4 8 --
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -- -- 130 300 150 110 620 200  
MPs -- -- 4 11 9 10 10 12  

NS PAIR 8 CHYE HIN LIM & VANESSA LOH
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 95/252 Score 37.70% Session Rank 8
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 -100 110 -620 500 110 90 -170 -300 -170 150 -170 300 -420 -100 430
MPs 0 1 4 5 12 0 2 10 6 4 10 0 10 4 4 4
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 120 -100 -- -- -- -110 620 110  
MPs 6 0 -- -- -- 1 10 2  

EW PAIR 1 DEREK MAGGS & RAJ JAYARAM
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 136/252 Score 53.97% Session Rank 3
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -140 -600 -110 -200 200 -430 -90 500 190 170 130 140 -150 420 200 -430
MPs 6 0 8 0 11 2 10 10 2 8 8 8 4 8 12 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -120 100 -150 200 -1000 -- -- --  
MPs 6 12 3 10 0 -- -- --  

EW PAIR 2 MUI-SIOK TAN & CHENG-HUAT ONG
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 102/252 Score 40.48% Session Rank 7
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -- -- -- 620 -170 -400 -110 200 190 140 -200 140 -300 420 100 -400
MPs -- -- -- 7 2 6 2 4 2 4 0 8 2 8 8 10
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -500 -650 -150 140 400 Pass -620 -130  
MPs 0 2 3 8 12 5 2 7  

EW PAIR 3 CHUN YEE YU & KEVIN ONG
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 132/252 Score 52.38% Session Rank 5
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -140 90 -110 -- -- -- -100 1100 640 170 -150 170 200 170 -140 -460
MPs 6 8 8 -- -- -- 5 12 10 8 2 12 12 0 2 4
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -150 -650 -130 -300 -100 110 100 -180  
MPs 3 2 8 1 7 11 9 2  

EW PAIR 4 HONG CHOON TAN & C C TING
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 150/252 Score 59.52% Session Rank 2
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -140 100 -150 620 100 -430 -- -- -- 170 -130 -100 100 420 140 -460
MPs 6 11 0 7 7 2 -- -- -- 8 4 0 8 8 10 4
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 50 -630 -130 620 -50 50 100 -100  
MPs 10 6 8 12 10 8 9 12  

EW PAIR 5 MICHAEL CHUA & SUE TAN
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 135/252 Score 53.57% Session Rank 4
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -140 -100 -120 620 100 -150 -90 170 300 -- -- -- -80 250 -110 -460
MPs 6 6 4 7 7 9 10 2 6 -- -- -- 6 2 6 4
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 50 -650 50 -100 -100 Pass 200 -130  
MPs 10 2 12 5 7 5 12 7  

EW PAIR 6 YOKO NAOKO & YUKO KOBAYASHI
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 71/252 Score 28.17% Session Rank 8
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -170 -150 -130 620 -500 -110 -200 140 190 -70 -50 140 -- -- -- -490
MPs 0 2 2 7 0 12 0 0 2 2 6 8 -- -- -- 0
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 50 -500 -430 -100 -150 -110 -620 -200  
MPs 10 8 0 5 3 2 2 0  

EW PAIR 7 JASMINE GOH & S Y CHANG
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 126/252 Score 50.00% Session Rank 6
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 100 -110 620 -50 -150 -100 420 500 -100 400 110 110 420 -150 --
MPs 12 11 8 7 4 9 5 7 8 0 12 3 10 8 0 --
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -- -- -130 -300 -150 -300 -120 -140  
MPs -- -- 8 1 3 0 6 4  

EW PAIR 8 LUWEN KOH & GAN YANG
SRC Tuesday Games 10/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 156/252 Score 61.90% Session Rank 1
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -140 -130 50 620 200 -430 -90 420 1390 300 170 110 -400 420 -120 -150
MPs 6 4 12 7 11 2 10 7 12 12 10 3 0 8 4 12
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -150 -130 -- -- -- 110 -620 -110  
MPs 3 10 -- -- -- 11 2 10  

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards