SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018

Ranks

    Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

9 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 243 of 243 results.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Total Max %Score
1 1 C C Chen & Onn Chan 275.00 432 63.66
2 9 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi 248.00 432 57.41
3 4 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal 232.00 432 53.70
4 5 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu 226.00 432 52.31
5 8 C C Ting & Lilio Ho 202.00 432 46.76
6 7 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang 199.00 432 46.06
7 3 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan 193.00 432 44.68
8 6 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina 190.00 432 43.98
9 2 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney 179.00 432 41.44
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Total Max %Score
1 4 Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong 258.00 432 59.72
2 3 Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul 252.00 432 58.33
3 5 I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek 233.00 432 53.94
4 8 Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh 223.00 432 51.62
5 9 Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples 215.00 432 49.77
6 2 Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen 209.00 432 48.38
7 7 Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang 204.00 432 47.22
8 1 Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham 197.00 432 45.60
9 6 Michael Chua & Sue Tan 153.00 432 35.42
(printed at 10/7/2018 10:20:03 PM by PairsScorer7.2.87(c) JAS)

Travellers

    Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 16

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 4Cx-2 E   300   16 0 C C Chen & Onn Chan Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
2 3 2H= N   110   8 8 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
3 5 4H-3 N     -150 0 16 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
4 7 2H+1 N   140   13 3 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
5 9 2H= N   110   8 8 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
6 2 2H= N   110   8 8 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
7 4 3H-1 N     -50 4 12 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
8 6 2H+1 N   140   13 3 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Michael Chua & Sue Tan
9 8 4H-2 N     -100 2 14 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT+1 W     -430 5 11 C C Chen & Onn Chan Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
2 3 4H= E     -420 10 6 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
3 5 4H+1 W     -450 2 14 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
4 7 4H= E     -420 10 6 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
5 9 4H-1 E   50   15 1 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
6 2 3NT+2 E     -460 0 16 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
7 4 4H= E     -420 10 6 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
8 6 3NT+1 E     -430 5 11 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Michael Chua & Sue Tan
9 8 5H-1 E   50   15 1 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2H-2 E*   200   12 4 C C Chen & Onn Chan Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
2 3 1NT= E     -90 0 16 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
3 5 3NT-2 W   200   12 4 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
4 7 2D-1 E   100   7 9 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
5 9 2H-1 S*     -50 2 14 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
6 2 1NT-2 W   200   12 4 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
7 4 2NT-3 W   300   16 0 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
8 6 PASS N   0   4 12 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Michael Chua & Sue Tan
9 8 1NT-1 W   100   7 9 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2S-1 W   100   9 7 C C Chen & Onn Chan Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
2 2 1S+2 W     -140 3 13 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
3 4 4S-1 W   100   9 7 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
4 6 1S+1 W     -110 6 10 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Michael Chua & Sue Tan
5 8 3S-2 W   200   14 2 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
6 1 2S+2 W     -170 0 16 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
7 3 2S+1 W     -140 3 13 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
8 5 4S-2 W   200   14 2 C C Ting & Lilio Ho I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
9 7 2S-2 W   200   14 2 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S= N   620   13 3 C C Chen & Onn Chan Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
2 2 4D-1 E   50   5 11 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
3 4 5Dx-2 E   300   9 7 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
4 6 4S+1 N   650   16 0 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Michael Chua & Sue Tan
5 8 5Dx-2 E   300   9 7 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
6 1 4S= N   620   13 3 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
7 3 3D= E     -110 0 16 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
8 5 4D-1 E   50   5 11 C C Ting & Lilio Ho I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
9 7 5S-1 N     -100 2 14 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1C+1 E     -90 2 14 C C Chen & Onn Chan Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
2 2 PASS N   0   4 12 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
3 4 1NT+1 W     -120 0 16 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
4 6 2C-2 E   200   12 4 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Michael Chua & Sue Tan
5 8 1NT-1 W   100   8 8 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
6 1 3NT-3 W   300   15 1 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
7 3 1NT-1 W   100   8 8 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
8 5 2NT-3 W   300   15 1 C C Ting & Lilio Ho I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
9 7 1NT-1 W   100   8 8 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4Hx-3 W   800   16 0 C C Chen & Onn Chan Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
2 1 2S= W     -110 3 13 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
3 3 2NT-2 E*   200   13 3 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
4 5 3H= W     -140 0 16 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
5 7 2S-1 W   100   8 8 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
6 9 2S= W     -110 3 13 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
7 2 PASS N   0   6 10 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
8 4 4S-2 W   200   13 3 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
9 6 1NT+1 N*   120   10 6 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Michael Chua & Sue Tan
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2H+1 E     -140 7 9 C C Chen & Onn Chan Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
2 1 4D-3 S     -150 4 12 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
3 3 4H+1 E     -450 2 14 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
4 5 5Dx-3 S     -500 0 16 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
5 7 2NT-1 N     -50 12 4 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
6 9 4D-2 S     -100 10 6 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
7 2 4Hx-2 E   300   16 0 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
8 4 3H= E     -140 7 9 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
9 6 1NT= N   90   14 2 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Michael Chua & Sue Tan
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 6NT-4 E   400   16 0 C C Chen & Onn Chan Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
2 1 4S+2 E     -680 11 5 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
3 3 6S= E     -1430 4 12 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
4 5 4S+2 E     -680 11 5 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
5 7 6S= E     -1430 4 12 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
6 9 4S+2 E     -680 11 5 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
7 2 6S= E     -1430 4 12 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
8 4 6S+1 E     -1460 0 16 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
9 6 4S+2 E     -680 11 5 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Michael Chua & Sue Tan
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4H-2 W   200   15 1 C C Chen & Onn Chan Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
2 9 3H+1 W     -170 3 13 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
3 2 3H-2 W   200   15 1 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
4 4 2H+1 W     -140 7 9 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
5 6 3H-1 W   100   11 5 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Michael Chua & Sue Tan
6 8 3H+1 W     -170 3 13 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
7 1 2H+1 W     -140 7 9 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
8 3 3C-2 S*     -200 0 16 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
9 5 3C-1 E*   100   11 5 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4Sx-4 W*   800   16 0 C C Chen & Onn Chan Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
2 9 4D-1 E   50   6 10 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
3 2 4H-2 N     -100 2 14 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
4 4 3S= N*   140   8 8 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
5 6 2H+2 N   170   12 4 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Michael Chua & Sue Tan
6 8 4Hx-3 N     -500 0 16 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
7 1 4H-1 N     -50 4 12 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
8 3 4S-3 E*   150   10 6 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
9 5 5Dx-2 E   300   14 2 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4S= E     -420 7 9 C C Chen & Onn Chan Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
2 9 4S= E     -420 7 9 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
3 2 1NT+1 W     -120 16 0 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
4 4 4S+1 E     -450 0 16 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
5 6 2S+2 E     -170 14 2 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Michael Chua & Sue Tan
6 8 4S= E     -420 7 9 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
7 1 4S= W     -420 7 9 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
8 3 4S= E     -420 7 9 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
9 5 4S= E     -420 7 9 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3NT+2 N   660   14 2 C C Chen & Onn Chan Michael Chua & Sue Tan
2 8 5Hx-1 W   200   6 10 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
3 1 3H= E     -140 1 15 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
4 3 2H+1 W     -140 1 15 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
5 5 3Cx+3 N   1270   16 0 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
6 7 2D-3 W   300   12 4 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
7 9 1NT+4 N   210   10 6 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
8 2 2S-2 W   200   6 10 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
9 4 4Hx-1 W   200   6 10 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 2H+1 E     -140 12 4 C C Chen & Onn Chan Michael Chua & Sue Tan
2 8 4H= E     -420 2 14 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
3 1 4H-1 E   50   16 0 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
4 3 3H+1 E     -170 7 9 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
5 5 4H+1 E     -450 0 16 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
6 7 2H+2 E     -170 7 9 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
7 9 3H= E     -140 12 4 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
8 2 3H= E     -140 12 4 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
9 4 4Sx-2 N     -300 4 12 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4S-5 E*   250   12 4 C C Chen & Onn Chan Michael Chua & Sue Tan
2 8 4H+1 E     -450 0 16 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
3 1 4Sx-4 E*   800   16 0 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
4 3 3Cx= S   670   14 2 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
5 5 4H= W     -420 3 13 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
6 7 4H= E     -420 3 13 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
7 9 3D+2 W     -150 8 8 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
8 2 2S-1 N*     -100 10 6 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
9 4 2H+3 W     -200 6 10 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 2S= W     -110 4 12 C C Chen & Onn Chan I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
2 7 1NT-2 W   200   16 0 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
3 9 1NT-1 W   100   12 4 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
4 2 1NT= W     -90 7 9 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
5 4 1NT-1 W   100   12 4 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
6 6 1NT-1 W   100   12 4 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Michael Chua & Sue Tan
7 8 2S+3 W     -200 0 16 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
8 1 1NT= W     -90 7 9 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
9 3 3C-3 N     -150 2 14 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3NT+1 N   430   13 3 C C Chen & Onn Chan I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
2 7 3NT= N   400   6 10 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
3 9 3NT= N   400   6 10 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
4 2 3NT+1 N   430   13 3 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
5 4 3NT-1 N     -50 0 16 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
6 6 3NT+1 N   430   13 3 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Michael Chua & Sue Tan
7 8 3NT= S   400   6 10 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
8 1 1NT+2 N   150   2 14 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
9 3 3NT+1 N   430   13 3 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 4S= W     -420 0 16 C C Chen & Onn Chan I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
2 7 3D+1 E     -130 5 11 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
3 9 2S+1 W     -140 2 14 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
4 2 3D-1 E   50   11 5 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
5 4 3H-1 W   50   11 5 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
6 6 4H-1 W   50   11 5 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Michael Chua & Sue Tan
7 8 4H-2 W   100   16 0 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
8 1 4S-1 W   50   11 5 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
9 3 3D+1 E     -130 5 11 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT= E     -600 2 14 C C Chen & Onn Chan Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
2 6 2S= N   110   14 2 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Michael Chua & Sue Tan
3 8 3NT-2 E   200   16 0 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
4 1 3NT-1 E   100   10 6 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
5 3 3NT+2 E     -660 0 16 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
6 5 4NT-1 E   100   10 6 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
7 7 3NT-1 E   100   10 6 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
8 9 3D+2 W     -150 5 11 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
9 2 4C+1 E     -150 5 11 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT= S   600   5 11 C C Chen & Onn Chan Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
2 6 3NT= N   600   5 11 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Michael Chua & Sue Tan
3 8 3NT-1 N     -100 1 15 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
4 1 3NT-1 N     -100 1 15 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
5 3 3NT+1 S   630   10 6 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
6 5 3NT+3 N   690   16 0 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
7 7 3NT+1 N   630   10 6 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
8 9 3NT+1 S   630   10 6 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
9 2 3NT+2 N   660   14 2 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4Hx= S   790   16 0 C C Chen & Onn Chan Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
2 6 4H= S   620   12 4 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Michael Chua & Sue Tan
3 8 3H+1 S   170   8 8 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
4 1 5Cx-2 E   300   10 6 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
5 3 5H= S   650   14 2 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
6 5 5C-1 E   50   2 14 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
7 7 4C= E     -130 0 16 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
8 9 5Cx-1 E   100   5 11 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
9 2 4Cx-1 E   100   5 11 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 2NT+2 N   180   11 5 C C Chen & Onn Chan Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
2 5 3NT= N   400   16 0 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
3 7 2NT+1 N   150   3 13 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
4 9 1NT+3 N   180   11 5 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
5 2 1NT+3 N   180   11 5 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
6 4 1NT+2 N   150   3 13 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
7 6 1NT+2 S   150   3 13 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Michael Chua & Sue Tan
8 8 2NT+1 N   150   3 13 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
9 1 1NT+3 N   180   11 5 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 3NT-2 W   200   13 3 C C Chen & Onn Chan Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
2 5 2S-2 S     -200 3 13 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
3 7 2NT= W     -120 8 8 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
4 9 3H-2 E   200   13 3 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
5 2 3S-2 S     -200 3 13 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
6 4 3NTxx= W     -1000 0 16 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
7 6 PASS N   0   10 6 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Michael Chua & Sue Tan
8 8 1NT+2 W     -150 6 10 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
9 1 3Hx-2 E   500   16 0 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4Hx-1 E   100   12 4 C C Chen & Onn Chan Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
2 5 4H-1 E   50   10 6 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
3 7 4S= E*     -420 1 15 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
4 9 4S-3 N*     -150 4 12 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
5 2 3S-2 S*     -100 8 8 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
6 4 3H= E     -140 6 10 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
7 6 1S+1 N*   110   14 2 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang Michael Chua & Sue Tan
8 8 4H= E     -420 1 15 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
9 1 5Hx-3 E   500   16 0 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4C-1 N     -50 12 4 C C Chen & Onn Chan Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
2 4 2S+2 W     -170 3 13 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
3 6 3S+1 W     -170 3 13 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Michael Chua & Sue Tan
4 8 3C= N   110   16 0 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
5 1 3S+1 W     -170 3 13 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
6 3 4C-1 N     -50 12 4 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
7 5 3S= W     -140 8 8 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
8 7 3S+1 E     -170 3 13 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
9 9 4C-1 N     -50 12 4 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3NT-2 E   200   10 6 C C Chen & Onn Chan Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
2 4 6Hx-5 E   1400   16 0 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
3 6 4H-1 E   100   6 10 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Michael Chua & Sue Tan
4 8 4H-2 W   200   10 6 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
5 1 3NT-2 E   200   10 6 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
6 3 3NT+1 E     -630 0 16 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
7 5 3NT= E     -600 2 14 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
8 7 5H-4 E   400   14 2 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
9 9 2NT+1 E     -150 4 12 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 6S= E     -980 5 11 C C Chen & Onn Chan Vijay Chugh & Mike Chen
2 4 6NT= W     -990 1 15 Indru Khemaney & Payal Khemaney Edmund Chay & Kelvin Ong
3 6 4S+2 E     -480 10 6 Cheng-Huat Ong & Mui-Siok Tan Michael Chua & Sue Tan
4 8 7S-1 E   50   14 2 Edith Somogyi & Murli Vasanmal Wei Kang Gan & Luwen Koh
5 1 3NT+3 W     -490 8 8 Peng Yu Yan & Chun Yee Yu Boon Eng Lim & Beng Kiong Tham
6 3 6NT= W     -990 1 15 Steven Chew & Shamim Moledina Trevor Li & Sitichai Mathiprechakul
7 5 6S= W     -980 5 11 Germaine Gan & Helen Ang I B Patel & Seow-Boon Quek
8 7 7S-1 E   50   14 2 C C Ting & Lilio Ho Jasmine Goh & S Y Chang
9 9 6S-1 E   50   14 2 Alan Sia & Mieko Fujihashi Jolene Lee-Austen & Mike Sharples

ScoreCards

    Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 C C CHEN & ONN CHAN
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 275/432 Score 63.66% Session Rank 1
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 300 -430 200 100 620 -90 800 -140 400 200 800 -420 660 -140 250 -110
MPs 16 5 12 9 13 2 16 7 16 15 16 7 14 12 12 4
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score 430 -420 -600 600 790 180 200 100 -50 200 -980  
MPs 13 0 2 5 16 11 13 12 12 10 5  

NS PAIR 2 INDRU KHEMANEY & PAYAL KHEMANEY
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 179/432 Score 41.44% Session Rank 9
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 110 -420 -90 -140 50 Pass -110 -150 -680 -170 50 -420 200 -420 -450 200
MPs 8 10 0 3 5 4 3 4 11 3 6 7 6 2 0 16
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score 400 -130 110 600 620 400 -200 50 -170 1400 -990  
MPs 6 5 14 5 12 16 3 10 3 16 1  

NS PAIR 3 CHENG-HUAT ONG & MUI-SIOK TAN
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 193/432 Score 44.68% Session Rank 7
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -150 -450 200 100 300 -120 200 -450 -1430 200 -100 -120 -140 50 800 100
MPs 0 2 12 9 9 0 13 2 4 15 2 16 1 16 16 12
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score 400 -140 200 -100 170 150 -120 -420 -170 100 -480  
MPs 6 2 16 1 8 3 8 1 3 6 10  

NS PAIR 4 EDITH SOMOGYI & MURLI VASANMAL
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 232/432 Score 53.70% Session Rank 3
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 140 -420 100 -110 650 200 -140 -500 -680 -140 140 -450 -140 -170 670 -90
MPs 13 10 7 6 16 12 0 0 11 7 8 0 1 7 14 7
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score 430 50 100 -100 300 180 200 -150 110 200 50  
MPs 13 11 10 1 10 11 13 4 16 10 14  

NS PAIR 5 PENG YU YAN & CHUN YEE YU
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 226/432 Score 52.31% Session Rank 4
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 110 50 -50 200 300 100 100 -50 -1430 100 170 -170 1270 -450 -420 100
MPs 8 15 2 14 9 8 8 12 4 11 12 14 16 0 3 12
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score -50 50 -660 630 650 180 -200 -100 -170 200 -490  
MPs 0 11 0 10 14 11 3 8 3 10 8  

NS PAIR 6 STEVEN CHEW & SHAMIM MOLEDINA
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 190/432 Score 43.98% Session Rank 8
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 110 -460 200 -170 620 300 -110 -100 -680 -170 -500 -420 300 -170 -420 100
MPs 8 0 12 0 13 15 3 10 11 3 0 7 12 7 3 12
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score 430 50 100 690 50 150 -1000 -140 -50 -630 -990  
MPs 13 11 10 16 2 3 0 6 12 0 1  

NS PAIR 7 GERMAINE GAN & HELEN ANG
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 199/432 Score 46.06% Session Rank 6
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 -420 300 -140 -110 100 Pass 300 -1430 -140 -50 -420 210 -140 -150 -200
MPs 4 10 16 3 0 8 6 16 4 7 4 7 10 12 8 0
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score 400 100 100 630 -130 150 Pass 110 -140 -600 -980  
MPs 6 16 10 10 0 3 10 14 8 2 5  

NS PAIR 8 C C TING & LILIO HO
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 202/432 Score 46.76% Session Rank 5
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 140 -430 Pass 200 50 300 200 -140 -1460 -200 150 -420 200 -140 -100 -90
MPs 13 5 4 14 5 15 13 7 0 0 10 7 6 12 10 7
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score 150 50 -150 630 100 150 -150 -420 -170 400 50  
MPs 2 11 5 10 5 3 6 1 3 14 14  

NS PAIR 9 ALAN SIA & MIEKO FUJIHASHI
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 248/432 Score 57.41% Session Rank 2
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -100 50 100 200 -100 100 120 90 -680 100 300 -420 200 -300 -200 -150
MPs 2 15 7 14 2 8 10 14 11 11 14 7 6 4 6 2
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score 430 -130 -150 660 100 180 500 500 -50 -150 50  
MPs 13 5 5 14 5 11 16 16 12 4 14  

EW PAIR 1 BOON ENG LIM & BENG KIONG THAM
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 197/432 Score 45.60% Session Rank 8
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -300 430 -200 170 -620 -300 110 150 680 140 50 420 140 -50 -800 90
MPs 0 11 4 16 3 1 13 12 5 9 12 9 15 0 0 9
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score -150 -50 -100 100 -300 -180 -500 -500 170 -200 490  
MPs 14 5 6 15 6 5 0 0 13 6 8  

EW PAIR 2 VIJAY CHUGH & MIKE CHEN
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 209/432 Score 48.38% Session Rank 6
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -110 460 -200 140 -50 Pass Pass -300 1430 -200 100 120 -200 140 100 90
MPs 8 16 4 13 11 12 10 0 12 1 14 0 10 4 6 9
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score -430 -50 150 -660 -100 -180 200 100 50 -200 980  
MPs 3 5 11 2 11 5 13 8 4 6 11  

EW PAIR 3 TREVOR LI & SITICHAI MATHIPRECHAKUL
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 252/432 Score 58.33% Session Rank 2
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -110 420 90 140 110 -100 -200 450 1430 200 -150 420 140 170 -670 150
MPs 8 6 16 13 16 8 3 14 12 16 6 9 15 9 2 14
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score -430 130 660 -630 -650 -180 -200 -100 50 630 990  
MPs 3 11 16 6 2 5 3 4 4 16 15  

EW PAIR 4 EDMUND CHAY & KELVIN ONG
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 258/432 Score 59.72% Session Rank 1
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 420 -300 -100 -300 120 -200 140 1460 140 -140 450 -200 300 200 -100
MPs 12 6 0 7 7 16 3 9 16 9 8 16 10 12 10 4
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score 50 -50 600 -600 -790 -150 1000 140 170 -1400 990  
MPs 16 5 14 11 0 13 16 10 13 0 15  

EW PAIR 5 I B PATEL & SEOW-BOON QUEK
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 233/432 Score 53.94% Session Rank 3
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 150 450 -200 -200 -50 -300 140 500 680 -100 -300 420 -1270 450 420 110
MPs 16 14 4 2 11 1 16 16 5 5 2 9 0 16 13 12
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score -430 420 -100 -690 -50 -400 200 -50 140 600 980  
MPs 3 16 6 0 14 0 13 6 8 14 11  

EW PAIR 6 MICHAEL CHUA & SUE TAN
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 153/432 Score 35.42% Session Rank 9
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -140 430 Pass 110 -650 -200 -120 -90 680 -100 -170 170 -660 140 -250 -100
MPs 3 11 12 10 0 4 6 2 5 5 4 2 2 4 4 4
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score -430 -50 -110 -600 -620 -150 Pass -110 170 -100 480  
MPs 3 5 2 11 4 13 6 2 13 10 6  

EW PAIR 7 JASMINE GOH & S Y CHANG
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 204/432 Score 47.22% Session Rank 7
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -140 420 -100 -200 100 -100 -100 50 1430 -200 -800 420 -300 170 420 -200
MPs 3 6 9 2 14 8 8 4 12 1 0 9 4 9 13 0
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score -400 130 -100 -630 130 -150 120 420 170 -400 -50  
MPs 10 11 6 6 16 13 8 15 13 2 2  

EW PAIR 8 WEI KANG GAN & LUWEN KOH
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 223/432 Score 51.62% Session Rank 4
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 100 -50 -100 -200 -300 -100 -800 140 -400 170 500 420 -200 420 450 200
MPs 14 1 9 2 7 8 0 9 0 13 16 9 10 14 16 16
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score -400 -100 -200 100 -170 -150 150 420 -110 -200 -50  
MPs 10 0 0 15 8 13 10 15 0 6 2  

EW PAIR 9 JOLENE LEE-AUSTEN & MIKE SHARPLES
SRC Tuesday Games 10/07/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 Matchpoints 215/432 Score 49.77% Session Rank 5
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -110 -50 50 -100 -620 90 110 100 680 170 -50 420 -210 140 150 -100
MPs 8 1 14 7 3 14 13 6 5 13 10 9 6 4 8 4
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Score -400 140 150 -630 -100 -180 -200 150 50 150 -50  
MPs 10 14 11 6 11 5 3 12 4 12 2  

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards