SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 192 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 6 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho 21 187.00 294 63.61
2 7 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim 21 178.00 294 60.54
3 3 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina 21 175.00 294 59.52
4 8 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ 21 146.00 294 49.66
5 5 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee 24 154.00 336 45.83
6 4 Lee & Rohit Chadha 21 132.00 294 44.90
7 1 C C Chen & Onn Chan 21 128.00 294 43.54
8 2 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan 21 125.00 294 42.52
9 9 Patrick Huang & David Wu 21 119.00 294 40.48
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 8 Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang 24 231.00 336 68.75
2 6 Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting 24 210.00 336 62.50
3 3 Jai Chapman & Bala 24 195.00 336 58.04
4 5 Mike Chen & I B Patel 24 169.00 336 50.30
5 4 Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi 24 168.00 336 50.00
6 7 Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du 24 132.00 336 39.29
7 1 Lily Chua & Kevin Ong 24 121.00 336 36.01
8 2 John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K. 24 118.00 336 35.12

(printed 8:43:44 PM 31/10/2018 PairsScorer7.3.4(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K98
Q97
K943
♣J92
 
♠AJ7632
64
JT5
♣K4
  ♠Q
AJ853
AQ862
♣Q7
    9     
 9 HCP 15 
    7     

♠T54
KT2
7
♣AT8653
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 4D= E     130 4 10 C C Chen & Onn Chan Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
2 3 2NT-1 E   50   12 2 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Jai Chapman & Bala
3 5 3C-2 S     100 8 6 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Mike Chen & I B Patel
4 7 2NT= E     120 6 8 Lee & Rohit Chadha Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
5 2 3NT-1 W   50   12 2 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
7 6 2S+2 W     170 2 12 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
8 8 4H= E     420 0 14 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
9 4 4S-1 W   50   12 2 Patrick Huang & David Wu Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T9876
KJ62
AKQ
♣9
 
♠Q4
A4
73
♣KQJ8543
  ♠AKJ532
T3
642
♣76
   13     
12 HCP 8  
    7     

♠-
Q9875
JT985
♣AT2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3S-1 E   50   4 10 C C Chen & Onn Chan Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
2 3 4S-3 E   150   8 6 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Jai Chapman & Bala
3 5 4S-1 E   50   4 10 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Mike Chen & I B Patel
4 7 5Dx+1 S   950   14 0 Lee & Rohit Chadha Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
5 2 4Sx-3 E   500   12 2 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
7 6 3H+3 S   230   10 4 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
8 8 2S= E     110 0 14 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
9 4 2S-1 E   50   4 10 Patrick Huang & David Wu Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T63
K75
9873
♣T95
 
♠5
JT63
AK62
♣Q864
  ♠J97
A842
QJ4
♣KJ7
    3     
10 HCP 12 
   15     

♠AKQ842
Q9
T5
♣A32
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2S+1 S   140   12 2 C C Chen & Onn Chan Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
2 3 3H+1 W     170 2 12 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Jai Chapman & Bala
3 5 1S+1 S   110   8 6 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Mike Chen & I B Patel
4 7 3S-1 S     50 5 9 Lee & Rohit Chadha Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
5 2 4Sx-2 S     300 0 14 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
7 6 3S-1 S     50 5 9 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
8 8 2S+1 S   140   12 2 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
9 4 1S+2 S   140   12 2 Patrick Huang & David Wu Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A74
J52
AQ6
♣J982
 
♠KQJ52
QT74
J98
♣T
  ♠963
A96
T7543
♣65
   12     
 9 HCP 4  
   15     

♠T8
K83
K2
♣AKQ743
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 2 3NT+2 N   660   13 1 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
3 4 3NT+1 N   630   6 8 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
4 6 2NT+2 S   180   0 14 Lee & Rohit Chadha Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
5 1 3NT+1 N   630   6 8 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
6 3 3NT+1 N   630   6 8 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Jai Chapman & Bala
7 5 3NT+1 S   630   6 8 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Mike Chen & I B Patel
8 7 3NT+2 N   660   13 1 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
9 8 3NT+1 N   630   6 8 Patrick Huang & David Wu Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠QT86
8654
3
♣A874
 
♠K95
AK73
AKJ
♣Q92
  ♠J43
T92
T875
♣T63
    6     
20 HCP 1  
   13     

♠A72
QJ
Q9642
♣KJ5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 2 2NT+1 W     150 2 12 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
3 4 2NT-1 W   50   9 5 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
4 6 2Dx-1 S     200 0 14 Lee & Rohit Chadha Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
5 1 4H-2 E   100   14 0 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
6 3 2NT-1 W   50   9 5 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Jai Chapman & Bala
7 5 1NT-1 W   50   9 5 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Mike Chen & I B Patel
8 7 2NT-1 W   50   9 5 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
9 8 2NT= W     120 4 10 Patrick Huang & David Wu Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AQ2
T87
Q84
♣Q652
 
♠974
K3
J76
♣AJ873
  ♠KT5
965
9532
♣K94
   10     
 9 HCP 6  
   15     

♠J863
AQJ42
AKT
♣T
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 2 4H= S   420   9 5 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
3 4 4H= N   420   9 5 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
4 6 4H= S   420   9 5 Lee & Rohit Chadha Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
5 1 4H= S   420   9 5 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
6 3 3NT= N   400   2 12 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Jai Chapman & Bala
7 5 4H= S   420   9 5 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Mike Chen & I B Patel
8 7 4H= S   420   9 5 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
9 8 3H+1 S   170   0 14 Patrick Huang & David Wu Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q432
AK7
KJ6
♣J97
 
♠KJ76
QT4
T984
♣62
  ♠85
932
753
♣AKQ85
   14     
 6 HCP 9  
   11     

♠AT9
J865
AQ2
♣T43
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3S-2 N     200 8 6 C C Chen & Onn Chan Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
2 1 2NT-2 S     200 8 6 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
3 3 3NT-2 S     200 8 6 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Jai Chapman & Bala
5 8 3NT-3 S     300 1 13 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
6 2 2NT-1 S     100 14 0 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
7 4 3NT-2 S     200 8 6 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
8 6 3NT-2 S     200 8 6 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
9 5 3NT-3 S     300 1 13 Patrick Huang & David Wu Mike Chen & I B Patel
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KT7
743
83
♣T7654
 
♠98
KQ62
J652
♣AKQ
  ♠J6532
J98
KQT9
♣2
    3     
15 HCP 7  
   15     

♠AQ4
AT5
A74
♣J983
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2S-1 W   50   13 1 C C Chen & Onn Chan Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
2 1 3NT= W     400 4 10 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
3 3 3NT= W     400 4 10 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Jai Chapman & Bala
5 8 3NT= W     400 4 10 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
6 2 2S-1 W   50   13 1 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
7 4 2NT+1 W     150 10 4 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
8 6 3NT= W     400 4 10 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
9 5 3NT= W     400 4 10 Patrick Huang & David Wu Mike Chen & I B Patel
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠9763
QJT963
T
♣T9
 
♠J54
A87
Q65
♣AKQ5
  ♠AK8
K2
J743
♣J742
    3     
16 HCP 12 
    9     

♠QT2
54
AK982
♣863
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3NT+1 E     630 3 11 C C Chen & Onn Chan Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
2 1 2NT+2 W     180 12 2 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
3 3 3NT= W     600 9 5 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Jai Chapman & Bala
5 8 3NT+1 E     630 3 11 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
6 2 6NTx-2 W   500   14 0 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
7 4 3NT+1 W     630 3 11 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
8 6 3NT+1 W     630 3 11 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
9 5 3NT= W     600 9 5 Patrick Huang & David Wu Mike Chen & I B Patel
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A3
K9742
AJ4
♣K87
 
♠T84
QT3
K832
♣A93
  ♠9762
86
QT75
♣Q65
   15     
 9 HCP 4  
   12     

♠KQJ5
AJ5
96
♣JT42
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3NT= N   600   4 10 C C Chen & Onn Chan Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
2 8 4H-1 N     100 1 13 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
3 2 4H= N   620   9 5 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
4 4 3NT-1 N     100 1 13 Lee & Rohit Chadha Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
5 7 4H= N   620   9 5 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
6 1 3NT+1 N   630   14 0 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
8 5 4H= N   620   9 5 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Mike Chen & I B Patel
9 3 4H= N   620   9 5 Patrick Huang & David Wu Jai Chapman & Bala
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠K742
Q532
A954
♣A
 
♠-
AK64
KQJT62
♣Q42
  ♠QT965
8
73
♣KJ863
   13     
15 HCP 6  
    6     

♠AJ83
JT97
8
♣T975
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3H-1 W   50   10 4 C C Chen & Onn Chan Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
2 8 2D+1 W     110 6 8 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
3 2 4H-2 W   100   13 1 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
4 4 3D-2 W   100   13 1 Lee & Rohit Chadha Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
5 7 3D= W     110 6 8 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
6 1 3D= W     110 6 8 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
8 5 3NT+1 E     430 0 14 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Mike Chen & I B Patel
9 3 3D+1 W     130 2 12 Patrick Huang & David Wu Jai Chapman & Bala
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠JT
8765
KJ8
♣J843
 
♠K82
KQT9
A97632
♣-
  ♠6
432
QT54
♣KT972
    6     
12 HCP 5  
   17     

♠AQ97543
AJ
-
♣AQ65
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4S-1 S     100 2 12 C C Chen & Onn Chan Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
2 8 3S= S   140   6 8 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
3 2 4Sx= S   790   14 0 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
4 4 4S= S   620   10 4 Lee & Rohit Chadha Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
5 7 5Sx-2 S     500 0 14 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
6 1 5Dx-1 W   100   4 10 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
8 5 4S= S   620   10 4 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Mike Chen & I B Patel
9 3 4S= S   620   10 4 Patrick Huang & David Wu Jai Chapman & Bala
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠A97654
-
KQT9
♣QJ3
 
♠Q83
KQ87
875
♣K64
  ♠2
JT952
643
♣9752
   12     
10 HCP 1  
   17     

♠KJT
A643
AJ2
♣AT8
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 6S= N   1430   12 2 C C Chen & Onn Chan Mike Chen & I B Patel
3 1 6S= N   1430   12 2 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
4 3 4S+1 N   650   6 8 Lee & Rohit Chadha Jai Chapman & Bala
5 6 6S-1 N     100 2 12 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
6 8 4S+1 N   650   6 8 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
7 2 4S+1 N   650   6 8 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
8 4 6NT-5 S     500 0 14 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
9 7 6S= N   1430   12 2 Patrick Huang & David Wu Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠Q932
92
KQT942
♣4
 
♠A
KQJT74
85
♣T875
  ♠KJ876
8
A763
♣AQ9
    7     
10 HCP 14 
    9     

♠T54
A653
J
♣KJ632
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 2NT+2 E     180 14 0 C C Chen & Onn Chan Mike Chen & I B Patel
3 1 3NT= E     400 7 7 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
4 3 3NT= E     400 7 7 Lee & Rohit Chadha Jai Chapman & Bala
5 6 3Dx-3 N     500 0 14 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
6 8 3NT+1 E     430 4 10 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
7 2 3H+2 W     200 12 2 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
8 4 2NT+3 E     210 10 4 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
9 7 3NT+2 E     460 2 12 Patrick Huang & David Wu Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠KT52
KQ53
-
♣AKJ65
 
♠Q976
8
AKT85
♣QT8
  ♠J3
T7
Q97432
♣942
   16     
11 HCP 3  
   10     

♠A84
AJ9642
J6
♣73
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 4H+3 S   710   4 10 C C Chen & Onn Chan Mike Chen & I B Patel
3 1 6H+1 S   1460   12 2 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
4 3 4H+3 S   710   4 10 Lee & Rohit Chadha Jai Chapman & Bala
5 6 6Hx+1 S   1860   14 0 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
6 8 5H+2 S   710   4 10 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
7 2 5Dx-4 W   800   10 4 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
8 4 4H+3 N   710   4 10 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
9 7 4H+3 S   710   4 10 Patrick Huang & David Wu Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AQ9632
K5
963
♣Q3
 
♠J87
9864
2
♣J9862
  ♠KT
QT3
AQJ7
♣KT54
   11     
 2 HCP 15 
   12     

♠54
AJ72
KT854
♣A7
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2D+1 S   110   2 12 C C Chen & Onn Chan Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
2 6 4C-1 W   100   0 14 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
3 8 2S+2 N   170   7 7 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
4 2 3S= N   140   4 10 Lee & Rohit Chadha John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
5 5 3NT+1 S*   430   14 0 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Mike Chen & I B Patel
6 7 3NT-3 E*   300   12 2 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
7 1 2S+2 N   170   7 7 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
8 3 2NT+2 S*   180   10 4 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Jai Chapman & Bala
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K82
AJT87
A8
♣764
 
♠A96
KQ5
KQ76
♣A53
  ♠J543
42
J4
♣KQT92
   12     
18 HCP 7  
    3     

♠QT7
963
T9532
♣J8
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT= W     400 7 7 C C Chen & Onn Chan Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
2 6 1NT+4 W     210 10 4 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
3 8 3NT+2 W     460 0 14 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
4 2 3NT= W     400 7 7 Lee & Rohit Chadha John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
5 5 3NT+1 W     430 3 11 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Mike Chen & I B Patel
6 7 3NT+1 W     430 3 11 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
7 1 1NT+1 W     120 12 2 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
8 3 2H= N   110   14 0 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Jai Chapman & Bala
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q3
AJ74
KJ72
♣QJT
 
♠76542
T83
AT96
♣6
  ♠AT9
Q52
-
♣AK98742
   14     
 4 HCP 13 
    9     

♠KJ8
K96
Q8543
♣53
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4D-2 S     200 2 12 C C Chen & Onn Chan Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
2 6 3S= W     140 4 10 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
3 8 2C+1 E     110 7 7 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
4 2 4C-1 E   50   11 3 Lee & Rohit Chadha John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
5 5 3C= E     110 7 7 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Mike Chen & I B Patel
6 7 5Cx-3 E   500   14 0 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
7 1 3C-1 E   50   11 3 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
8 3 3NT-3 N     300 0 14 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Jai Chapman & Bala
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J2
QJ32
AT8
♣AQT5
 
♠984
K986
Q63
♣K92
  ♠AK76
AT7
K9
♣8763
   14     
 8 HCP 14 
    4     

♠QT53
54
J7542
♣J4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 1NT+1 W*     120 0 14 C C Chen & Onn Chan Jai Chapman & Bala
2 5 2H= W     110 2 12 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Mike Chen & I B Patel
3 7 1NT= N*   90   7 7 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
4 1 1NT= N*   90   7 7 Lee & Rohit Chadha Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
5 4 1NT-1 N*     50 4 10 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
6 6 2H-1 W   100   11 3 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
7 8 1NT-1 W*   100   11 3 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
9 2 2S-2 E   200   14 0 Patrick Huang & David Wu John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T843
T986
J83
♣A2
 
♠K62
7543
Q72
♣873
  ♠J975
AKJ2
T6
♣QT9
    5     
 5 HCP 11 
   19     

♠AQ
Q
AK954
♣KJ654
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4S+1 W*     650 0 14 C C Chen & Onn Chan Jai Chapman & Bala
2 5 3NT-2 N     200 4 10 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Mike Chen & I B Patel
3 7 3NT= S   600   12 2 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
4 1 3NT+1 S   630   14 0 Lee & Rohit Chadha Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
5 4 3S-1 N*     100 6 8 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
6 6 3D+2 S   150   9 5 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
7 8 3D+2 S   150   9 5 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
9 2 6Dx-2 N     500 2 12 Patrick Huang & David Wu John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠982
654
62
♣KT862
 
♠AKJ4
AQ2
Q87
♣AJ4
  ♠Q653
JT73
K3
♣753
    3     
21 HCP 6  
   10     

♠T7
K98
AJT954
♣Q9
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4S+1 W     450 5 9 C C Chen & Onn Chan Jai Chapman & Bala
2 5 3NT+2 W     460 0 14 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Mike Chen & I B Patel
3 7 4H= W     420 10 4 Rahim Rahmat & Shamim Moledina Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
4 1 4S+1 W     450 5 9 Lee & Rohit Chadha Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
5 4 6S-3 W   150   14 0 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
6 6 1NT+2 W     150 12 2 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
7 8 4S+1 E     450 5 9 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
9 2 4S+1 W     450 5 9 Patrick Huang & David Wu John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠J5
QJT974
AQ
♣Q54
 
♠AQT864
5
J732
♣KJ
  ♠972
32
KT6
♣T7632
   12     
11 HCP 3  
   14     

♠K3
AK86
9854
♣A98
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4H-1 N     50 5 9 C C Chen & Onn Chan John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
2 4 5H-2 N     100 1 13 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
4 8 4H-2 N     100 1 13 Lee & Rohit Chadha Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
5 3 4H= S   420   10 4 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Jai Chapman & Bala
6 5 4Sx-3 W   800   14 0 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Mike Chen & I B Patel
7 7 4Sx-2 W   500   12 2 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
8 1 4Sx-1 W   200   8 6 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
9 6 4H-1 S     50 5 9 Patrick Huang & David Wu Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A32
Q83
Q85
♣Q763
 
♠K75
AKJ76
K9
♣AK5
  ♠QT964
92
J73
♣842
   10     
21 HCP 3  
    6     

♠J8
T54
AT642
♣JT9
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3S+2 W     200 4 10 C C Chen & Onn Chan John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
2 4 3NT-3 W   300   13 1 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
4 8 3S+2 W     200 4 10 Lee & Rohit Chadha Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
5 3 3S+2 W     200 4 10 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Jai Chapman & Bala
6 5 2NT= W     120 8 6 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Mike Chen & I B Patel
7 7 3NT-3 W   300   13 1 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
8 1 2NT-2 W   200   10 4 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
9 6 3NT= W     600 0 14 Patrick Huang & David Wu Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A862
QT96
A2
♣753
 
♠975
K85432
543
♣A
  ♠KQ4
7
KT97
♣KQ862
   10     
 7 HCP 13 
   10     

♠JT3
AJ
QJ86
♣JT94
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3H-2 W   100   13 1 C C Chen & Onn Chan John Peppiatt & Jewel Firoz K.
2 4 1NT-1 E   50   8 6 Cheng-huat Ong & Mui-siok Tan Yoko Naoko & Yuko Kobayashi
4 8 1NT= E     90 4 10 Lee & Rohit Chadha Chun Yee Yu & Ping Zhang
5 3 2NT= E     120 0 14 Hong Choon Tan & Susan Wee Jai Chapman & Bala
6 5 2C-1 E   50   8 6 Zain Moledina & Lilio Ho Mike Chen & I B Patel
7 7 2H-1 W   50   8 6 Beng Kiong Tham & Lucy Lim Edith Somogyi & Jennifer Du
8 1 2H-2 W   100   13 1 Raj Jayaram & Rajendra _ Lily Chua & Kevin Ong
9 6 2H= W     110 2 12 Patrick Huang & David Wu Hai Yuan Zhang & C C Ting

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 C C CHEN & ONN CHAN
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 128 MaxMPs 294 Score 43.54% Session Rank 7
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -130 50 140 -- -- -- -200 50 -630 600 50 -100 1430 -180 710 110
MPs 4 4 12 -- -- -- 8 13 3 4 10 2 12 14 4 2
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -400 -200 -120 -650 -450 -50 -200 100  
MPs 7 2 0 0 5 5 4 13  

NS PAIR 2 CHENG-HUAT ONG & MUI-SIOK TAN
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 125 MaxMPs 294 Score 42.52% Session Rank 8
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 150 -170 660 -150 420 -200 -400 -180 -100 -110 140 -- -- -- 100
MPs 12 8 2 13 2 9 8 4 12 1 6 6 -- -- -- 0
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -210 -140 -110 -200 -460 -100 300 50  
MPs 10 4 2 4 0 1 13 8  

NS PAIR 3 RAHIM RAHMAT & SHAMIM MOLEDINA
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 175 MaxMPs 294 Score 59.52% Session Rank 3
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -100 50 110 630 50 420 -200 -400 -600 620 100 790 1430 -400 1460 170
MPs 8 4 8 6 9 9 8 4 9 9 13 14 12 7 12 7
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -460 -110 90 600 -420 -- -- --  
MPs 0 7 7 12 10 -- -- --  

NS PAIR 4 LEE & ROHIT CHADHA
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 132 MaxMPs 294 Score 44.90% Session Rank 6
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -120 950 -50 180 -200 420 -- -- -- -100 100 620 650 -400 710 140
MPs 6 14 5 0 0 9 -- -- -- 1 13 10 6 7 4 4
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -400 50 90 630 -450 -100 -200 -90  
MPs 7 11 7 14 5 1 4 4  

NS PAIR 5 HONG CHOON TAN & SUSAN WEE
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 154 MaxMPs 336 Score 45.83% Session Rank 5
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 500 -300 630 100 420 -300 -400 -630 620 -110 -500 -100 -500 1860 430
MPs 12 12 0 6 14 9 1 4 3 9 6 0 2 0 14 14
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -430 -110 -50 -100 150 420 -200 -120  
MPs 3 7 4 6 14 10 4 0  

NS PAIR 6 ZAIN MOLEDINA & LILIO HO
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 187 MaxMPs 294 Score 63.61% Session Rank 1
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -- -- -- 630 50 400 -100 50 500 630 -110 100 650 -430 710 300
MPs -- -- -- 6 9 2 14 13 14 14 6 4 6 4 4 12
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -430 500 100 150 -150 800 -120 50  
MPs 3 14 11 9 12 14 8 8  

NS PAIR 7 BENG KIONG THAM & LUCY LIM
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 178 MaxMPs 294 Score 60.54% Session Rank 2
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -170 230 -50 630 50 420 -200 -150 -630 -- -- -- 650 -200 800 170
MPs 2 10 5 6 9 9 8 10 3 -- -- -- 6 12 10 7
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -120 50 100 150 -450 500 300 50  
MPs 12 11 11 9 5 12 13 8  

NS PAIR 8 RAJ JAYARAM & RAJENDRA _
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 146 MaxMPs 294 Score 49.66% Session Rank 4
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -420 -110 140 660 50 420 -200 -400 -630 620 -430 620 -500 -210 710 180
MPs 0 0 12 13 9 9 8 4 3 9 0 10 0 10 4 10
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 110 -300 -- -- -- 200 200 100  
MPs 14 0 -- -- -- 8 10 13  

NS PAIR 9 PATRICK HUANG & DAVID WU
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 119 MaxMPs 294 Score 40.48% Session Rank 9
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 50 140 630 -120 170 -300 -400 -600 620 -130 620 1430 -460 710 --
MPs 12 4 12 6 4 0 1 4 9 9 2 10 12 2 4 --
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -- -- 200 -500 -450 -50 -600 -110  
MPs -- -- 14 2 5 5 0 2  

EW PAIR 1 LILY CHUA & KEVIN ONG
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 121 MaxMPs 336 Score 36.01% Session Rank 7
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 130 -50 -140 -630 -100 -420 200 400 180 -630 110 -100 -1430 400 -1460 -170
MPs 10 10 2 8 0 5 6 10 2 0 8 10 2 7 2 7
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 120 -50 -90 -630 450 -200 -200 -100  
MPs 2 3 7 0 9 6 4 1  

EW PAIR 2 JOHN PEPPIATT & JEWEL FIROZ K.
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 118 MaxMPs 336 Score 35.12% Session Rank 8
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 -500 300 -660 150 -420 100 -50 -500 -620 -100 -790 -650 200 -800 -140
MPs 2 2 14 1 12 5 0 1 0 5 1 0 8 2 4 10
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 400 -50 -200 500 450 50 200 -100  
MPs 7 3 0 12 9 9 10 1  

EW PAIR 3 JAI CHAPMAN & BALA
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 195 MaxMPs 336 Score 58.04% Session Rank 3
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 -150 170 -630 -50 -400 200 400 600 -620 130 -620 -650 400 -710 -180
MPs 2 6 12 8 5 12 6 10 5 5 12 4 8 7 10 4
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -110 300 120 650 450 -420 200 120  
MPs 0 14 14 14 9 4 10 14  

EW PAIR 4 YOKO NAOKO & YUKO KOBAYASHI
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 168 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.00% Session Rank 5
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 -50 -140 -630 -50 -420 200 150 630 100 -100 -620 500 210 -710 -110
MPs 2 10 2 8 5 5 6 4 11 13 1 4 14 4 10 12
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 400 200 50 100 -150 100 -300 -50  
MPs 7 12 10 8 0 13 1 6  

EW PAIR 5 MIKE CHEN & I B PATEL
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 169 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.30% Session Rank 4
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 100 -50 -110 -630 -50 -420 300 400 600 -620 430 -620 -1430 180 -710 -430
MPs 6 10 6 8 5 5 13 10 5 5 14 4 2 0 10 0
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 430 110 110 200 460 -800 120 -50  
MPs 11 7 12 10 14 0 6 6  

EW PAIR 6 HAI YUAN ZHANG & C C TING
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 210 MaxMPs 336 Score 62.50% Session Rank 2
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 170 -230 50 -180 200 -420 200 400 630 -600 -50 100 100 500 -1860 -100
MPs 12 4 9 14 14 5 6 10 11 10 4 12 12 14 0 14
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 210 140 -100 -150 150 50 600 110  
MPs 4 10 3 5 2 9 14 12  

EW PAIR 7 EDITH SOMOGYI & JENNIFER DU
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 132 MaxMPs 336 Score 39.29% Session Rank 6
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 120 -950 50 -660 -50 -420 200 -50 630 -620 110 500 -1430 460 -710 -300
MPs 8 0 9 1 5 5 6 1 11 5 8 14 2 12 10 2
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 430 -500 -90 -600 420 -500 -300 -50  
MPs 11 0 7 2 4 2 1 6  

EW PAIR 8 CHUN YEE YU & PING ZHANG
SRC Tuesday Pairs 30/10/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 231 MaxMPs 336 Score 68.75% Session Rank 1
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 420 110 -140 -630 120 -170 300 400 630 100 110 -140 -650 430 -710 -170
MPs 14 14 2 8 10 14 13 10 11 13 8 8 8 10 10 7
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 460 110 -100 -150 450 100 200 90  
MPs 14 7 3 5 9 13 10 10  

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards